I am fully aware that I may have missed someone at the finish or that I may have recorded incorrectly. email barrick@greenrivermarathon.com with your updates. Check back again to ensure everything is correct.
I have a few extra men's shirts (medium) (06/07/11) email barrick@greenrivermarathon.com if you want one.
I have a few extra women's shirts (small and medium) (06/07/11) email barrick@greenrivermarathon.com if you want one.
Marathon Results
1 Michael Brisbois 3:00:49
2 James Cristini 3:12:06
3 Lance Docken 3:14:43
4 Peter Bucholtz 3:20:01
5 Michael Althaus 3:27:21
6 Charles Mackey 3:29:28
7 Steve Jensen 3:29:36
8 Mark Casey 3:30:00
9 Eric Weber 3:31:30
10 Marc Debu 3:35:04
11 Benjamin Orr 3:35:30
12 Pedro Infante 3:35:30
13 Brian Hodges 3:35:38
14 Sam Scoby 3:35:59
15 Steven Hammond 3:36:00
16 Jeff Rankin 3:36:53
17 Leon Willey 3:39:24
18 Richard Haas 3:39:24
19 Mollee Huisinga (F1) (1st Marathon) (Federal Way WA Age 20) 3:39:28
20 Nicholas Barrett 3:43:00
21 David Spooner 3:46:00
22 Chris Knapp 3:46:09
23 Steve Walters 3:46:39
24 Anna Grossenbacher (F2) (1st Marathon) (Seattle WA Age 42) 3:54:02
25 Jason Park 3:56:00
26 Chad Berg 3:56:11
27 May Cheng (F3) 3:58:43
28 Matt Stroshane 4:00:22
29 Jon Mahoney 4:01:00
30 Jae-Byung Jung 4:05:12
31 Rikki Bogue (F4) 4:05:20
32 Anna Tall (F5) 4:06:04
33 Ted Eckert 4:06:15
34 Jim Wiederaenders 4:08:01
35 Mike Mahanay 4:09:03
36 Steve Rowse 4:09:03
37 Tiffany Dial 4:10:03
38 Scott Elderkin 4:12:03
39 Wendee Cook 4:12:03
40 Ashley Kuhlmann 4:14:06
41 Steve Barrick 4:14:45
42 Greg Glockner 4:15:00
43 Terri Gray 4:15:00
44 Andy Lin 4:16:19
45 Lisa Gesualdo 4:17:01
46 Stephanie McCarthy 4:17:03
47 Randy White 4:18:02
48 Rob Darling 4:18:02
49 Michael Taylor 4:19:01
50 Leslie Miller 4:19:06
51 Scott Warrington 4:20:04
52 Daniel Kuhlmann 4:21:15
53 Ken Hampton 4:22:03
54 Craig Hanela 4:23:30
55 Scott Krell 4:23:30
56 Jay Brower 4:23:55
57 Jeron Walker 4:23:55
58 Jeff Webb 4:24:31
59 Karlee Coble 4:24:31
60 Ron Frederick 4:26:01
61 Mark Hovde 4:27:24
62 Kimberly Kuhlmann 4:28:13
63 Nic Plemel 4:31:05
64 Jessica Bienvenue 4:33:48
65 Richard J De Cample 4:34:45
66 Aaron Moulton 4:34:50
67 Dan Whitaker 4:36:14
68 Katie Robinson 4:38:02
69 Lindsay Schuessler 4:38:02
70 Mark King 4:38:10
71 Mirna Katke 4:38:25
72 Tom Benedum 4:39:01
73 Julsimo Frankenberger 4:40:01
74 Patrick Barnes 4:40:50
75 Rick Stroud 4:43:04
76 Tony Tang 4:44:00
77 Meg Burich 4:44:01
78 Susie Ro 4:44:27
79 Jodi Elwell 4:46:00
80 Daniel Sherman 4:48:05
81 Steve Summers 4:48:05
82 Brian Balls 4:48:32
83 Alan Bruggeman 4:48:34
84 Steve White 4:49:01
85 Silvia Phillips 4:49:02
86 Tanner Phillips 4:49:02
87 Staci Cles 4:49:17
88 Traci James 4:49:17
89 Laurel Richardson 4:50:00
90 Linda Rowe-Oneal 4:50:00
91 Colby Fackler 4:50:12
92 Jay Lee 4:50:24
93 Abe Smith 4:52:01
94 Stanley Eng 4:52:01
95 Max Welker 4:52:52
96 David Litowitz 4:53:13
97 Adrian Call 4:54:02
98 Matt Hill 4:54:02
99 Randy George 4:57:01
100 Christian Lee 4:58:32
101 Brian Starkey 5:00:00
102 Yanghae Shaffer 5:05:01
103 Marianna Beadles 5:09:03
104 Ryan Six 5:10:02
105 Elaine Bidstrup 5:10:52
106 Margaret Gorag 5:12:02
107 Vince Ryan 5:13:35
108 Laura Johnson 5:14:00
109 Monica Hoffmann 5:14:00
110 William Kim 5:15:00
111 Ruthie Meraz 5:15:21
112 Michelle Lewis 5:17:02
113 Kristoffer Lindstrom 5:17:48
114 Monte Pascual 5:20:04
115 Geoff Andrist 5:20:11
116 Richard Stewart 5:29:03
117 Rich Menzel 5:31:38
118 Rich Sidwa 5:32:03
119 Tory Klementsen 5:40:02
120 Stan Byrd 5:48:01
121 Diane Morris 5:53:12
122 Ardel Chisholm 6:00:02
123 Joan Hill 6:00:02
124 Ray Shaw 6:16:20
125 Robert Stretz 6:16:20
126 Sharon Harrow 6:31:05
127 Becky Thorpe 6:32:02
128 Bianca Collings 6:32:02
129 Coleen Gustin 6:32:02
130 Suzanne Wiggins 6:32:02
131 Tracie Allen 6:32:02
132 Shelley Sidwa 6:34:00
133 Jim Boyd 6:37:07
134 Kirk Kidder 6:38:00
135 Patricia Jackson-Kidder 6:38:00
136 Eugene Hasegawa 7:00:00
137 Mark Cartwright 7:08:00
138 Bob Dolphin 8:34:09
139 Linda Rinker 8:37:56
140 Carrie O'Brien 8:59:39
Marathon Relay Results
1. Run Amok 3:15:00
Sue Maybee
Trish Ostertag
Terry Ostendorf
Dan Friesen
Scott Anson
2. So. Hill Quattro 3:22:00
Marci Sabin
Sonja Riffle
Marschell Lockwood
Soila Todd
3. Danelle Docken Express 3:30:00
Danelle Docken
Unidentified Runners
4. Aging Fleet Feet 3:36:30
Jim Anderson
Steve Rowe
Kent Sizer
5. Luke Brothers 3:39:00
Marvin Luke
Philip Luke
Donald Luke
Edmund Luke
6. Team MAA!!! 3:40:00
Michael Heusdens
Ariana Knight
Amelia Heusdens
7. Bombers 3:53:00
Beth Miyamoto
Dylan Bailey
Norm Constan
Al Sather
Al Sather's Ringer
Kenny Miyamoto
8. Team Gerrymander 4:00:23
Ren Howell
Thomas Howell
Reed Henderson
Stephen Fesler
Evan Howell
Kenny Wells
9. Go Green Or Go Home! 4:18:00
Diana Gardner
Steve Gardner
Duncan Fyffe
Brian Anderson
Chris Byron
Valista Cleaver
10. Team Elk Head! 4:29:10
Michelle O'Connor
Victoria Barber
Gage Elder
11. Fairwood Church 4:40:00
Grant Lastname
Unidentified Runners
Half Marathon Results
1 Pete Hanson 1:47:18
2 Liz Mott 2:41:34
3 Kevin Flanigan (20) 2:42:00
4 Janet Yoest (18) 2:43:33
5 Cathy Fowler 2:53:24
6 Diane Colburn 2:53:35
7 Nancy Coe 2:56:00
8 Mary Ingersoll (15) 2:57:16
9 Tawnya Smith 3:03:00
11 Penny Beauprey 3:50:15
12 Marti Bill 3:50:15
13 Brian Dowdy (21) 5:08:00
14 Janna Barrick (5) (44:59)